MPCA LOCAL CLUB SPECIALTIES
Information on upcoming specialty shows and results.
Specialty Information and Point Schedules
Upcoming Local Specialties
Min Pin Club of Greater Twin Cities
Saturday June 23rd 2018
5 chances to win in 4 days at one location.
Cambridge, MN an hour north of Minneapolis
Saturday Evening Specialty Breed Judge – Dennis McCoy
Friday Combined Obedience and Rally Trial Judge – Sharon Hodgens-Wood
Summer Solstice Cluster
Thursday June 21st- Wendy Paquette breed and group judge
Friday June 22nd- Randy Garren breed and group judge
Saturday June 23rd- Michael Canalizo breed judge, Dennis McCoy group judge
Sunday June 24th- Peggy Beissel-Mcllwaine breed and group judge
Superintendent: Onofrio Dog Shows – www.onofrio.com
Pacific Northwest Miniature Pinscher Club
Friday June 22nd, 2018
One Big Day – Two Big Shows
Canby, Oregon 20 minutes from Portland
Comformation-Sweepstakes-Junior Handling
Conformation Judges:
Mark Lucas
Shalisa Neely
Sweepstakes judge to be announced
Regular open classes divided by color
Best Puppy~Best Bred By Exhibitor~Best Veteran
Specialty Superintendent: BaRayEvents.com
Clakamas Kennel Club All Breed Show
Saturday June 23rd- Elaine J. Lessig breed judge, Mark Lucas group judge
Sunday June 24th- Lisa Warren breed judge, Elaine J. Lessig group judge
Superintendent: Onofrio Dog Shows – www.onofrio.com
AKC Point Schedule – Effective May 16, 2018
DIVISION 1 – Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
Dogs | Bitches | Dogs | Bitches | Dogs | Bitches | Dogs | Bitches | Dogs | Bitches |
2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
DIVISION 2 – Delaware, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 |
DIVISION 3 – District of Columbia, Maryland, North Carolina, Virginia, West Virginia | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
DIVISION 4 – Florida, Georgia, South Carolina | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
DIVISION 5 – Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
DIVISION 6 – Arizona, Colorado | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 11 |
DIVISION 7 – Kansas, Oklahoma, Texas | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
DIVISION 8 – Oregon, Washington | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 13 |
DIVISION 9 – California | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 13 |
DIVISION 10 – Alaska | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
DIVISION 11 – Hawaii | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
DIVISION 12 – Puerto Rico | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
DIVISION 13 –Idaho, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Mexico, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, Wyoming | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 10 |
DIVISION 14 – Alabama, Arkansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Tennessee | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
DIVISION 15 – Illinois, Iowa, Minnesota, Missouri, Wisconsin | |||||||||
1 POINT | 2 POINTS | 3 POINTS | 4 POINTS | 5 POINTS | |||||
2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 |