Top 10

MPCA TOP TEN STANDINGS

The MPCA keeps statistics by year on the top ten Miniature Pinschers competing in conformation, obedience, agility and rally events.

To be included in the standings, the dog must be owned or co-owned by an MPCA member.

Top Ten Conformation

Dogs ranked in chronological order based on the number of dogs defeated in breed competition.

The Top Ten Conformation Statistician is Christine Smith. Auditor is Barbara Stamm.

Top Ten Obedience

Dogs are ranked by all qualifying scores taken from all regular classes that have been published in the AKC Awards publication from January through December of the previous calendar year. The scores are added together and the cumulative total is taken for the ranking.

The Top Ten Obedience Statistician is Michael F. Widhalm.

Top Ten Agility

Dogs are ranked by qualifying scores in all agility classes that have been published in the AKC Awards publication from January through December.
All Standard & JWW qualifying runs will earn points using the formula below:

Dog’s score + seconds under course time (a point is awarded for each full second under standard course time.)

Qualifying FAST runs will earn point using the formula below:

  • Dog’s Novice Fast score +50
  • Dog’s Open Fast score +45
  • Dog’s Excellent Fast score +40

Qualifying Time 2 Beat runs will earn points by adding 10 bonus points to their score.
(New class. Amended Oct 2011)

The Top Ten Agility Statistician is Doralyn Wheatley

Top Ten Rally

The Top Ten Rally Miniature Pinschers, who are owned by MPCA members, are calculated based upon accumulative qualifying scores that are reported.

The Top Ten Rally Statistician is Michael F. Widhalm.

 


 

2016 TOP TEN STANDINGS

 

CONFORMATION 2016 FINAL

Rank Dog Owners Total
1 GCHS CH Kimro’s Miss Vera Vain R Greenslade/K Calvacca 547
2 GCHS CH Marlex Hearts On Fire A Angelbello 455
3 GCHS CH Envi Mi Rookie Of The Year K Winters/J Berg 390
4 GCHB CH Brackley Forever Amazing W Boyette 319
5 GCHS CH Flashfires Hit Me Withyour Best Shot K Swilling 246
6 GCHG CH Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens A Sanders 227
7 GCHB CH Keridan Simply M’Azing V Crossfire K Haney/K Hawkins 172
8 GCHG CH Marlex N Marisol Bold Moves A Angelbello/M Hackett 158
9 GCHB CH Alto Shogun Borne Supremacy K Swilling 137
10 GCHS CH Wannabee M’Daddy’s Hooked On Hooch M Keyser 124

as of 12/31/2016
submitted by C. Smith

 

OBEDIENCE 2016 FINAL

Rank Dog’s Name Owner’s Name Score
1 Timbear Creek Moon Struck UD PUTD BN  GN RN C Timmerman/M Widhalm 3755
2 Ch Stealth Gunpowder And Lead CD PCD BN RN C Crowley 3622
3 GCH Ch Stealth Justified BN PCD RA CAA DN C Crowley 2746
4 Spiva’s Mymy Memories Of Coco UD BN GN PCDX GO VER RA J Hickman 2397.5
5 Ch Kimro’s Rogue Soldier V Stealth CDX BN PCD GN PCDX RAE CGCA C Crowley 2045.5
6 GCH Ch Shadowmist Kimdora Sweet Tessa UD PCDX BN GN RE MX MXB MXJ MJB CGC D Wheatley 1779
7 GCH Ch Reh-Pin Evening In Paris Is Rd Lite PCD BN RA CGC M Silfies/D Follmer 1101.5
8 GCH Ch Reh-Pin’s High Caliber BN RN CGCA D Sloan/M Silfies 758
9 Bluehen’s Bolt Out Of The Blue CD BN RAE CGCA K Morris 737.5
10 GCH Ch Sidels Vindictive Vinnie BN RN CA RATN P Inman/J Zwirn 596

Compiled by M Widhalm as of Dec 31 2016

 

AGILITY 2016 FINAL

Rank Dog’s Name Owner’s Name Score
1 MACH4 Shadowpins Jazz Marazz MXB MJS OF V Manzi 8692
2 Bluehen’sChocolate Parfait MX MXB MXJ MJB MXF B Totten 7736
3 MACH Timline Phoenix Rising CD RE MX MXB MXJ MJB XF T2B RATN D Zawada/D Zawada 5203
4 GCH CH Shadowmist Kimdora Sweet Tessa UD BN GN RE MXMXB MXJ D Wheatley 1855
5 GCH CH Timline Suspicious Minds CD BN RA AXJ CGC C Owens/C Timmerman/B Erb 1641
6 CH Regatta It’s About Time BN RE MX MXJ MJS ME RTS R Nuttall 1531
7 Hhl’s Here Comes The Son AX AXJ NF L Anthony 1467
8 Valdon’s Spinel CD BN PCD NA J Plagenz/J Krumm 555
9 CH Cheristar’s Curtsy In The Sand BN RE OAP OJP OFP CGCA H Boyd/C McDaniel 527
10 Hhl’s Mr. Bojangles MX MXB MXJ OF L Anthony 210

Compiled by D Wheatley as of Dec 31 2016

 

RALLY 2016 FINAL

Rank Dog’s Name Owner’s Name Score
1 Carizma T’Seas Mi Passionate Sam RN CGC V Cipriotti/S Haynes/S Davis-Moorwessel/D Long 4405
2 CH T’Seas Mi Wannabee Your Lover Boy RN CGC D Long 3378
3 Bluehen’s Bolt Out Of The Blue CD BN RAE CGCA K Morris 2530
4 CH Please Deal Me A Star RAE2 NJP CGC S Davis-Moorwessel 1124
5 GCHB CH Carizmas Secret PassionT’SeasMi RE CGCA S Davis-Moorwessel/S Haynes/D Long 1001
6 CH Sultans Stolen Love CDX BN RE G Hofheins-Wackerfuss 858
7 CH Marlex Lulin Sapphire RN CGC J Wilds/A Angelbello 660
8 GCH CH Sidels Vindictive Vinnie BN RN CA RATN P Inman/J Zwirn 394
9 CH Kimro’s Rogue Soldier V Stealth CDX BN PCD GN PCDX RAE CGCA C Crowley 374
10 Spiva’s Mymy Memories Of Coco UD BN GN PCDX GO VER RA J Hickman 367

Compiled by M Widhalm as of Dec 31 2016

 

Top 10 Standings

Listed by Year

2016 2015 2014
2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008
2007 2006 2005
2004 2003 2002
2001 2000 1999
1998 1997 1996