2013 Local Club Specialty Results
January 25, 2013 – MPC of Greater Los Angeles
February 9, 2013 – Empire MPC of Greater New York
Location: Pennsylvania Hotel, New York, NY
Sweepstakes Judge: Mr. John Constantine
Breed Judge: Mrs. Pamela B Peat
Results
February 10, 2013 – EMPC of Greater New York
Location: Pennsylvania Hotel, Manhattan, NY
Sweepstakes Judge: Ms. Carol P. Smith
Breed Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
April 12, 2013 – MPC of Northern California
Location: Clarion Inn, Sacramento, CA (followed the National Specialty)
Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs. Sandee White
Conformation Classes & Jr Showmanship: Ms. Diane L. Malenfant
Obedience & Rally: Ns. Noelle J. Pilat
June 21, 2013 – Pacific Northwest MPC
Location: Canby, Oregon
First Show:
Breed Judge: Mr. Kenneth McDermott
Results
Second Show:
Breed Judge: Mr. Gary Clausing
Results
June 22, 2013 – MPC of Greater Twin Cities
Breed Judge: Mr. Allen L Odom
Results
July 26, 2013 – Badgerland Miniature Pinscher Club
Location: Waukesha County Expo, Waukesha, WI
First Show:
Breed Judge: Dana Cline
Second Show:
Breed Judge: Gloria Knapp
Results
September 13, 2013 – Dallas MPC
Location: Mesquite Convention Center, Dallas, TX
Breed Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Results
September 12, 2013 – MPC of Northern California
Location: Solano County Fairgrounds, Vallejo, CA
Sweepstakes Judge: Ms Neena L. Van Camp
Breed Judge: Mr. Glen Lajeski Results
October 26, 2013 – MPC of Greater Phoenix and MPC of Greater Tucson
Location: Desert Hills, AZ
MPC of Greater Phoenix
Sweepstakes Judge: Ms. Pamela Koch
Breed Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Rally Judge: Ms. Eileen Jaffee
MPC of Greater Tucson
Sweepstakes Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Breed Judge: Mr. Russell Fletcher
Results
November 15, 2013 – MPC of Greater Tucson
Location: Pima County Fairgrounds, Tucson, AZ
Sweepstakes Judge: Pat Prellwitz
Breed Judge: Gay Dunlap
Results
November 23, 2013 – Yankee Miniature Pinscher Club
Location: Tails-U-Win, 175 Adams Street, Manchester, CT
First Show:
Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs. Nancy Cowley
Conformation Judge: Mrs. Tammy K. Jackson
Obedience Judge: Mrs. Linda Ferrullo
Rally Judge: Mrs. Linda Ferullo
Results
Second Show:
Conformation Judge: Ms.Lauren A. Payne (Judge change – was scheduled to be Ms. Linda D. Witouski)
Obed/Rally: Mrs. Linda Ferrullo
Results